2019 Bronco Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 12-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 12
Home 4-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 7-0
Matches 12
Kills per set 12.64
Hitting % .248
Assists per set 11.45
Blocks per set 2.68
Service Aces per set 1.83
Digs per set 18.26
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Scottsdale Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hutchinson Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Pima Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Arizona Western College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Monroe College @ Prescott, AZ Dalton Overstreet Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Snow College @ Yavapai college W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 at Yavapai College Dalton Overstreet Invitational / Prescott, AZ W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastern Arizona College @ Prescott, AZ W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Lee College @ Odessa, TX W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastfield College @ Odessa, TX Odessa College Tournament W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Vernon College @ Odessa, Texas W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Temple College @ Odessa, TX W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 18 vs. New Mexico Junior College * Roswell, NM 6:00 PM MDT
Fri. 20 vs. TBA @ Blue Dragon Classic / Hutchinson, KS TBA
  vs. Tyler Junior College @ Hutchinson C.C. 11:00 AM CDT
  vs. Missouri State University - West Plains ^ @ Hutchinson Invitational 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 21 vs. TBA * @ Blue Dragon Classic / Hutchinson, KS TBA
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Hutchinson Blue Dragon Classic 1:00 PM CDT
Wed. 25 at Odessa College * Odessa, TX 6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 vs. Andrew College @ St. John's River / Florida 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Viking Invitational Palatka, FL 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 vs. Daytona State College @ Saint Johns 11:00 AM EDT
  at St. Johns River State College St John's River / Florida 5:00 PM EDT
Mon. 30 vs. Midland College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 6:00 PM MDT
 
October
Wed. 2 at Frank Phillips College * Borger, TX 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 5 at Clarendon College * Clarendon, TX 2:00 PM CDT
Wed. 9 vs. Western Texas College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 6:00 PM MDT
Fri. 11 vs. TBA @ Reivers Festival / Council Bluffs, IA TBA
  vs. Panola College @ Iowa Western CC 5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 12 vs. TBA @ Reivers Festival / Council Bluffs, IA TBA
  vs. Seward County Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA Reiver Festival Tournament 12:00 PM CDT
  at Iowa Western Community College Reiver Festival Tournament 4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 16 at New Mexico Junior College * Hobbs, NM 6:00 PM MDT
Sat. 19 vs. Odessa College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 2:00 PM MDT
Wed. 23 at Midland College * Midland, TX 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 26 vs. Frank Phillips College * 2:00 PM MDT
Wed. 30 vs. Clarendon College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 6:00 PM MDT
 
November
Sat. 2 at Western Texas College * Snyder, TX 2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 8 vs. Western Texas College @ Region 5 West Tournament Roswell, NM TBA
  vs. TBA Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM / Nov 8-9 TBA
Sat. 9 vs. Western Texas College @ Region 5 West Tournament Roswell, NM TBA
Wed. 20 vs. TBA @ Hutchinson, KS / Nov. 20-23 TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event