2019 Bronco Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 37-5
Pct. .881
Conf. 11-1
Pct. .917
Streak Won 3
Home 11-2
Away 8-1
Neutral 18-2
Matches 42
Kills per set 12.83
Hitting % .230
Assists per set 11.83
Blocks per set 2.29
Service Aces per set 1.58
Digs per set 20.49
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Scottsdale Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hutchinson Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Pima Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Arizona Western College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Monroe College @ Prescott, AZ Dalton Overstreet Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Snow College @ Yavapai college W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 at Yavapai College Dalton Overstreet Invitational / Prescott, AZ W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastern Arizona College @ Prescott, AZ W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Lee College @ Odessa, TX W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastfield College @ Odessa, TX Odessa College Tournament W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Vernon College @ Odessa, Texas W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Temple College @ Odessa, TX W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 18 vs. New Mexico Junior College * Roswell, NM W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Tyler Junior College @ Hutchinson C.C. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Hutchinson, KS W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Jefferson College @ Hutchinson, KS W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Hutchinson Community W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 at Odessa College * Odessa, TX W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Andrew College @ St. John's River Sta W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ SJR State Palatka, FL W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Daytona State College @ SJRSC W, 3-2 Final
  at St. Johns River State College St John's River / Florida W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 30 vs. Midland College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 at Frank Phillips College * Borger, TX W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 5 at Clarendon College * Clarendon, TX W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Western Texas College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Colby Community College W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Panola College @ Iowa Western W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Seward County Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA Reiver Festival Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  at Iowa Western Community College Dennis South Memorial Classic L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 16 at New Mexico Junior College * Hobbs, NM W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Odessa College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 23 at Midland College * Midland, TX W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Frank Phillips College * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Clarendon College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 at Western Texas College * Snyder, TX W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Midland College Region V West Sem-Final W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Odessa College % Regional Tournament L, 3-0 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Hutchinson, KS NJCAA D1 National Tournament L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Monroe College @ Hutchinson, KS W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Panola College @ Hutchinson, KS W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Odessa College @ Hutchinson, KS W, 3-1 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event